Eileen Hussey
Acting Head Teacher
Liubov Milis-Hopa
Director of EFL
Kirsty-Ann Samuel
Group Coordinator
Lorena Mahbena
EFL Teacher
Yvonne Bauwens
Librarian
Pauline Okelo
Cover EFL Teacher

Teaching Staff List

NAME DEPARTMENT  QUALIFICATIONS
AHN, Ji-Eun (QTS) Music Mast of Music in Performance (Trinity College of Music), Bachelor of Arts in Music and Music Education with Honours (Seoul).
AHN, Ji-Ae Music (Piano) Master of Music (Royal College of Music), Postgraduate Diploma Advanced in Music (Royal College of Music), Bachelor of Music with Honours, (Royal College of Music), Bachelor of Arts in Music and Music Education.
AHN Ji-Hee Music (Cello) Master of Music in Performance (Royal College of Music), Postgraduate Diploma (Trinity College of Music), Bachelor of Music with Honours (Trinity College of Music).
ALLEN, Florence Maths  
AMO-ADJEI, Emmanuel (QTS) Geography, History MA Public Administration/BA (Hons) Geography (University of Ghana, MA Human Resource Management (University of East London), PGCE Geography (Goldsmith’s University).
ANDERSON, Alicea Chemistry, Home Economics Associate Degree Biological Science/Bachelor degree in Biological Science.
BRONSTEIN, Max Music (Brass) Bachelor of Music with honours (Royal Academy of Music).
FUSTTE, Felipe History, English  
GOLEBIOWSKI, Anna Music (Classical Guitar) Bachelor of Music with Honours (King’s College, London).
HUSSEY, Eileen (QTS) English, Bus. St, English Lit MA Leadership, BA English with minors in Business Administration & RE (Andrews University), PGCE English (Chiltern Training Group and University of Bedfordshire), Diploma in Personnel Management.
MACDONALD, Katie Music (Flute) Bachelor of Music with Honours (Guildhall School of Music and Drama).
MACRI, Mihaela French, P.E, Citizenship BA English/French (Bacau University, Romania)
MAHBENA, Lorena (QTS) Spanish BA English/Spanish(Babes-Bolyai University, Romania), Certificate in ESOL, MA TEFL (London Metropolitan University.
MILIS-HOPA, Liubov ESL MA English Language Teaching with Distinction (University of Southampton), BA Classical Studies & Russian Cum Laude (University of South Africa), Teaching English As A Foreign Language (The International English School Somerset West South Africa).
MURAYA, Marvin PE BSc Psychology (Burman University, Canada)
NALLI, William (QTS) Physics, Citizenship, Maths BSc (Andhra University), MSc (Andhra University) BA in Education.
MAHASINGH-GENGAN,  Krishtee Biology, Horticulture  
PODDAR, Sonia KBS, BCS BLA Sec Sc. & Eng. (Spicer Memorial College, Poona India),RSA Certificate in Specific Learning Difficulties,(West Herts College), Diploma in Performance Coaching (New Castle College).
PRINCE, Mahlon Drama Post Graduate certificate in Applied Theatre – drama in the community and Drama Education (University of London Central School of Speech and Drama).
SINCLAIR, Sharon (QTS) Art, RE PGCE in Art (Wall Hall College), BA (Hons) Graphic Design & Image making, HND Computer Applications in Art & Design (University of Hertfordshire), Access to Art and Design (University of Hertfordshire).
BREWSTER, Solandra ICT  
TAYLOR, Samantha Music (Woodwind) Bachelor of Music with Honours (Birmingham Conservatoire).
WRIGHT, Ricardo Maths, Citizenship BSc & Diploma in Education (University of West Indies), MSc (Sheffield Hallam University).

 Non-Teaching Staff

NAME DEPARTMENT POSITION 
CALLENDAR–WILSON, Maxine Kitchen Head of Kitchen
GAYLE, Noel Kitchen Chef
HALL, Reuben IT IT Assistant
HOPA, Daniel IT IT Manager
KESHISHYAN, Snezhana Kitchen Kitchen Assistant
KOLAROVA, Olga Boarding School Cleaner
MENSAH, Benedict Kitchen Kitchen Assistant
MONTAGUE, Wendy Boarding School Cleaner
ODRINSKI, Dimitar Maintenance Maintenance Manager
SEVERI, Enio Maintenance Maintenance Assistant

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email